Freeform Unveils ’31 Nights of Halloween’ Programming For 2021

Spooky season is just around the corner and Freeform is revealing what’s coming!

The network’s annual 31 Nights of Halloween is just under a month away and they’ve already revealed all of the movies airing during the month of October 2021.

On that list are staples like Hocus Pocus and The Night Before Christmas, but this year, they’re adding in Maleficent: Mistress of Evil, Jaws and Men in Black II, among many others.

In 2020, 31 Nights of Halloween launched Freeform to rank No 1 among primetime cable networks in entertainment across Adults 18-34, Women 18-34, Adults 18-49 and Women 18-49, so the annual Halloween programming is a must watch!

The movie event kicks off on October 1st and goes all month long. Click inside to see the full list of movies…

Check out the complete lineup below and start planning your watch parties!

Friday, Oct. 1
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

Saturday, Oct. 2
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
9:35 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
12:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
2:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
4:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
6:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney and Pixar)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney and Pixar)
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

Sunday, Oct. 3
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
8:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
1:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
2:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
4:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent”
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil” – Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

Monday, Oct. 4
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Fright Night” (2011) – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 5
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 6
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 7
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jaws 3” – Freeform Premiere

Friday, Oct. 8
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

Saturday, Oct. 9
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Turbo” (2013)
9:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
11:15 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
1:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
3:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”

Sunday, Oct. 10
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
9:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
1:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
3:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
11:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)

Monday, Oct. 11
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jaws” – Freeform Premiere
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jaws 2” – Freeform Premiere
5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Alien”
7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Aliens”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 12
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 13
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 14
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hook”
6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

Friday, Oct. 15
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming

Saturday, Oct. 16
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
5:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II” – Freeform Premiere
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 17
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Middle” Halloween Episode
7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
12:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II”
2:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
11:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney and Pixar)
12:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Monday, Oct. 18
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney and Pixar)
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 19
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
3:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “X-Men: First Class”
6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 20
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “X-Men: First Class”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Cowboys & Aliens” – Freeform Premiere
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 21
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Huntsman: Winter’s War” – Freeform Premiere
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Mirror Mirror”

Friday, Oct. 22
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Saturday, Oct. 23
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
11:50 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
1:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
6:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
8:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Fright Night” (2011)

Sunday, Oct. 24
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
11:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
1:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
3:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
8:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
10:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

Monday, Oct. 25
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 26
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek 2”
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 27
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 28
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

Friday, Oct. 29
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II”

Saturday, Oct. 30
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black” (1997)
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Men in Black II”
2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween” – Freeform Premiere
7:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 31
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”
10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps”
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”
2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
4:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent”
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

All programming is subject to change.


Source: Read Full Article